You are viewing this site as a guest. Please log in below or register to be able to post your comments and photos!
HRvarsity.com

Advanced Search for Guests
Forums Register Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read
Home > Forums > OTHER SPORTS > Additional sports > Wrestling: Early-round Bay Rivers District tournament results
Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-04-2012, 02:01 AM
Sonny Dearth Sonny Dearth is offline
Daily Press Sports Staff
 

Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 320
Wrestling: Early-round Bay Rivers District tournament results

Provided by Lucy Haymes Stowe to the Daily Press Facebook page:

Bay Rivers District Tournament
Tabb High School
February 3 & 4, 2012

Team Scores after Championship Quarters and Pigtail Consis
1. New Kent 91.00
2. Smithfield 84.00
3. Jamestown 54.00
4. Poquoson 44.50
5. Tabb 41.00
6. York 36.00
7. Grafton 34.00
8. Lafayette 31.00
9. Warhill 8.00
10. Bruton 7.00

Championship - 1st (Pigtail) round

Weight: 126
Derek Meyers (11), Tabb Fall Lucas Rice (9), Warhill, 1:07

Weight: 132
Kevin McDermott (12), Lafayette Fall Mason Farley (9), Bruton, 1:05
Alec Bleeker (9), Poquoson Fall Drew Lee (12), Tabb, 2:42

Weight: 138
Cole Milhouse (12), Jamestown Fall Michael Wiggs (12), Warhill, 1:32

Weight: 145
Nick Ravida (10), Lafayette Fall Claton Osterloh (9), Warhill, 1:31

Weight: 152
Marcus Wakelyn (10), York Dec Aren Adams (12), Tabb, 4-2

Championship - Quarterfinals

Weight: 106
Brett Powell (10), New Kent Dec Xane Austin (9), Jamestown, 2-0
Dylan Scott (10), Smithfield Fall Tyler Shaw (9), Lafayette, 2:29

Weight: 113
Kaleb Rodebush (9), Smithfield Fall Will Mahansky (10), Lafayette, 3:26
Blake Hohman (9), New Kent Dec Mitch Long (9), Poquoson, 7-4

Weight: 120
BC LaPrade (9), New Kent Fall Corey Paul (12), Warhill, 1:35
Bryan Graham (12), Smithfield Fall Kalide Endale (10), Lafayette, 5:36
Hunter Starner (10), Tabb Fall Nick Ferrau (11), York, 3:40
Thomas Payne (12), Poquoson Fall Brian Dicesare (9), Grafton, 1:13

Weight: 126
Corey Todd (11), New Kent Dec Brian Santiago (12), Lafayette, 9-4
Alex Pennycuff (11), Jamestown Fall Corey Goodley (10), Grafton, 3:40
Jonathan Ingalls (12), York Dec Derek Meyers (11), Tabb, 6-3
Jeffrey Ogburn (12), Poquoson T-Fall Zackary Burke (10), Smithfield, 16-1

Weight: 132
Trey Gregory (12), New Kent Fall Kevin McDermott (12), Lafayette, 2:00
Tyler Daspit (11), Jamestown Dec Ryan Edwards (10), Grafton, 8-2
Hunter Hautz (10), York M-Dec Sammy Bertrand (11), Warhill, 10-1
Jordon Garlow (10), Smithfield Fall Alec Bleeker (9), Poquoson, 3:21

Weight: 138
Austin Fuller (12), New Kent Fall Matt Hoffman (11), Bruton, 3:59
Cole Milhouse (12), Jamestown Fall Jack Austin (11), York, 2:35
Bailey Hicks (9), Tabb Fall Zach Henry (11), Grafton, 3:13
Carter Page (10), Smithfield Fall John Britt (12), Poquoson, 1:02

Weight: 145
Brett Flora (11), New Kent Fall Nick Ravida (10), Lafayette, 0:31
Trent Graham (10), Poquoson Dec Declan Kingston (11), York, 13-6
Chad Mobley (10), Smithfield Fall Neil Rissling (12), Tabb, 3:12
Justin McRee (11), Grafton Fall David Matthews (9), Jamestown, 1:56

Weight: 152
Nolan Schultz (12), New Kent Fall Robert Lipford (9), Warhill, 1:00
Holland Bankston (12), Grafton Dec Kody Farrington (11), Poquoson, 5-2
Marcus Wakelyn (10), York Fall Chase Boyer (10), Bruton, 1:10
Christopher Kennedy (12), Smithfield Fall Russell Fly (11), Jamestown, 3:18

Weight: 160
Devontae Fitzgerald (12), New Kent Fall Cullen Green (10), Bruton, 1:29
Matthew Walker (11), Smithfield Dec Daniel Daly (11), York, 8-6
Travis Owens (12), Warhill Dec Mason Hurt (12), Lafayette, 8-7
Alex Daugherty (12), Grafton M-Dec Brandon Steffens (10), Poquoson, 16-2

Weight: 170
Sid Hall (12), Jamestown Fall Jonathan Smith (12), Warhill, 2:20
Taylor Hill (12), Grafton Dec Devin Gouldine (11), New Kent, 7-4
Nicholas Kennedy (10), Smithfield Fall Daniel Chow (11), York, 1:12

Weight: 182
Caleb Harris (12), Grafton Fall Dom Niranodt (12), Warhill, 1:00
Alexander Feliciano (12), Smithfield Fall Daniel Rutherford (12), York, 3:02
Devin Maffei (12), New Kent Fall Lincoln Kartchner (12), Bruton, 2:15
Thomas Turberville (12), Lafayette Forf Zachary Johnson (12), Jamestown

Weight: 195
Casey Hawes (12), Tabb Dec Lyman Hudson (11), New Kent
Brondon Hayes (11), York Fall Jaquille Fyffe (9), Bruton, 4:00
Sam Kitson (11), Jamestown Fall Grant Dallman (10), Lafayette, 0:24

Weight: 220
Albert Kates (12), Poquoson Fall Corey Stevenson (11), Lafayette, 1:57
Troy Coffen (12), Bruton Fall Michael Ingalls (10), York, 1:21
Devin Washington (11), Jamestown Fall Mat McClary (11), Smithfield, 1:54
Wilson Gregory (10), New Kent Fall Alex Brown (11), Tabb, 1:55

Weight: 285
Zach Rodriguez (10), New Kent Fall Tony Allsbrook (12), Poquoson, 1:20
Ja'Quan Spratley (10), Smithfield Dec Jack Sadler (10), Bruton, 6-2
Austin Holvoet (11), Lafayette Fall Thomas Spino (11), York, 1:45
Jacob Rose (11), Tabb Forf Stanislaw Szczepanski (10), Jamestown

Consolation - 2nd (Pigtail) round
Weight: 126
Lucas Rice (9), Warhill Forf Corey Goodley (10), Grafton

Weight: 132
Alec Bleeker (9), Poquoson Fall Mason Farley (9), Bruton, 2:03
Kevin McDermott (12), Lafayette Fall Drew Lee (12), Tabb, 2:36

Weight: 138
Zach Henry (11), Grafton Fall Michael Wiggs (12), Warhill, 0:24

Weight: 145
David Matthews (9), Jamestown Fall Claton Osterloh (9), Warhill, 1:27

Weight: 152
Kody Farrington (11), Poquoson M-Dec Aren Adams (12), Tabb, 10-0

Last edited by Sonny Dearth : 02-04-2012 at 02:03 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:16 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.